USA > West Coast Tours > Las Vegas, NV

7-Day Yellowstone, Arches, Mt. Rushmore Bus tour from Los Angeles/Las Vegas

Tour code: 678-973
From USD $738
  • Available: May - Oct
  • Depart from: Las Vegas, NV; Los Angeles, CA; Monterey Park, CA; Rosemead, CA
  • Language: English; Mandarin Chinese
  • Duration: 7 Days 6 Nights

View Available Dates

Highlights:

Visit Yellowstone (Fishing Bridge, Grand Canyon of the Yellowstone, Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone Lake), Salt Lake City, Mount Rushmore National Memorial, Arches National Park, Grand Teton National Park, Antelope Canyon, Bryce Canyon National Park. Inclusions: 6 nights hotel accommodation

Special Remarks:

  • 1 night at West Yellowstone
  • 4 National Parks are included

Tour Itinerary

  • Day 1
    Los Angeles - Las Vegas - St. George (389 miles)
  • Day 2
    St. George - Antelope Canyon - Salt Lake City (394 miles)
  • Day 3
    Salt Lake City - Grand Teton - Yellowstone (313 miles)
  • Day 4
    Yellowstone - Gillette (251 miles)
  • Day 5
    Gillette - MT. Rushmore - Crazy Horse - Denver (412 miles)
  • Day 6
    Denver - Arches National Park - Monticello (309 miles)
  • Day 7
    Monticello - Bryce Canyon National Park - Las Vegas (347 miles)
View Itinerary Details
  • Departure & Return
  • Inclusions & Exclusions
  • Additional Notes
  • Policies
  • Customer Reviews (0)
Departure Date:
Number of Rooms:
Departure:

Departure 6:30am 99 Ranch Market - Irvine, CA

Departure 6:45am Holiday Inn Buena Park, Buena Park, CA - hotel guests only

Departure 7:00am Pioneer Blvd - Cerritos, CA

Departure 7:00am Westminster Blvd - Westminster, CA

Departure 7:00am Holiday Inn La Mirada, CA - hotel guest only

Departure 7:15am Pacific Palm Resort Hotel - hotel guest only

Departure 7:15am Quality Inn Montebello - Montebello, CA - hotel guest only

Departure 7:15am La Quinta Inn & Suite La Palma - hotel guest only

Departure 7:20am 638 N Broadway - Los Angeles, CA

Departure 7:20am 99 Ranch Market - Arcadia, CA

Departure 7:30am Holiday Inn El Monte - Hotel Guests Only

Departure 7:30am Bokai Garden Hotel Rosemead (hotel guest only) - Rosemead

Departure 7:30am DoubleTree Hotel Rosemead - Rosemead, CA - hotel guest only

Departure 7:30am Markland Hotel Monterey Park, CA - hotel guest only

Departure 7:35am Hartford Hotel Rosemead - hotel guest only

Departure 7:35am Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rosemead - hotel guest only -

Departure 7:40am Quality Inn Rosemead - Rosemead, CA - hotel guest only

Departure 7:45am Hilton Hotel San Gabriel, San Gabriel, CA - hotel guest only

Departure 7:50am Lincoln Plaza Hotel (hotel guest only) - Monterey Park, CA

Departure 8:00am E Garvey Ave - Monterey Park, CA

Departure 8:55am HK2 Market - Rowland Heights, CA

Departure 9:10am Best Western Executive Inn - hotel guest only

Departure 9:15am Quality Inn & Suites, Walnut, CA - hotel guest only

Departure 9:30am Holiday Inn - Hotel Guest Only - Diamond Bar

Departure 2:00pm Bally's Hotel & Casino - Las Vegas, NV

Total Fares:
$0.00

(incl. tax and fees)

Day 1 Los Angeles - Las Vegas - St. George (389 miles)

Passengers will be picked up in the Los Angeles area in the morning. We will drive past the San Bernardino Forest and through the Mojave Desert into the state of Nevada. We will have lunch in Las Vegas and then proceed east. We will spend the night in St. George, UT.
*Passengers arriving Las Vegas, meet at Bally's Hotel lobby 2:00pm.

Day 2 St. George - Antelope Canyon - Salt Lake City (394 miles)

Today, we will visit Upper Antelope Canyon, one of the Southwest's most famous national parks and a beloved destination for photographers from around the world. After spending the day admiring the amazing natural scenery, we will head to Salt Lake City, UT for the night.

Day 3 Salt Lake City - Grand Teton - Yellowstone (313 miles)

Today we will depart early in the morning and drive along the Great Salt Lake basin. The salinity of water here is seven times greater than that of the ocean. You will reach the cowboy state of Wyoming by noon. After lunch, we will visit Grand Teton. In the afternoon, we will drive to the world famous Yellowstone National Park. Spend the night near the Yellowstone.

Day 4 Yellowstone - Gillette (251 miles)

Today we continue to visit Yellowstone Park, the famous old faithful geyser, the romantic Yellowstone Lake, the majestic Yellowstone Canyon and Yellowstone Waterfall, the mysterious and quiet forest, the colorful hot springs, the fishing bridge between the lakes and mountains, and other beautiful scenery are distributed in this ancient volcanic plateau about one-fourth of Taiwan. It is the largest wildlife sanctuary in the United States. you will see various wild animals, enjoy their lives here as their home. Arrive in Gillette in the evening.

Day 5 Gillette - MT. Rushmore - Crazy Horse - Denver (412 miles)

Depart in the morning and head to the world-famous Presidential Stone Statue in South Dakota, which stands in Mt. Rushmore. In the afternoon, we came to the hometown of cowboys in the west, and visited the Indian National Heroes Pavilion - Crazy Horse, the largest statue in the world. Overnight at Denver.

Day 6 Denver - Arches National Park - Monticello (309 miles)

In the morning, we will head to the world's largest natural sandstone arch concentration - Arch National Park. Overnight at Monticello, Utah.

Day 7 Monticello - Bryce Canyon National Park - Las Vegas (347 miles)

In the morning, we will drive to the Bryce Canyon National Park, the world'ss most beautiful slit-shaped canyon. In the evening we came to the splendid, never sleep city: Las Vegas and take the airplane back to hometown.

Inclusions

Exclusions

Confirmation

Redemption

Terms & Condition